Bus Schedule

2017 - 2018
Updated 9/25/17

If you have NOT completed the bus application, please follow the NEW instructions provided by Worcester Public Schools. Please note that all bus stops are created by the applications that Worcester Public Schools receives. It is very difficult to create a new bus stop once the school year has started. To download a copy of the NEW instructions, please click on the link below.  Please do so as soon as possible.  For more information, go to our Home Page.

 

WPS Regular Bus Route 9/25/17 (updated)

 
AM SCHEDULE

 

Vehicle: 47 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:16 AM W Mountain St/Stratton Hill Apts 

08:18 AM Burncoat St/Santoro Rd 

\08:20 AM W. Boylston St/Idalla Rd 

08:23 AM W. Boylston St/Randall St 

08:27 AM Clark St/St Nicholas Av 

08:31 AM Boylston St/Chino Av 

08:32 AM Lincoln St/Amesbury St 

08:35 AM Lincoln St/Goldthwaite Rd 

08:38 AM Beverly Rd/Rexhame Rd 

08:40 AM Burncoat St/Clearview Av 

08:50 AM St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 11

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 61 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:04 AM Shrewsbury St/Cross St
08:07 AM Shrewsbury St/Adams St
08:10 AM Plantation St/Northboro St
08:15 AM Hamilton St/Plantation St
08:18 AM Grafton St/Warner Av
08:27 AM Flint Pond Rd/Etre Dr (lower)
08:40 AM Granite St/Jones St
08:50 AM St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 8

Bus Routes are subject to change.


Vehicle: 76 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:21 AM Ararat St/Westinghouse Pkwy
08:22 AM Holden St/Tuxedo Rd
08:27 AM Chester St/ Chester Ter
08:31 AM West Chester St/Barrett Av
08:40 AM Salisbury St/Newton Av N

08:42 AM Salisbury St/Wachusett St
08:50 AM St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 7


Bus Routes are subject to change.


Vehicle: 80 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:14 AM Mill St/Williamsburg Dr
08:17 AM Mill St Opp. Airport Dr

08:21 AM Bailey St/Sunny Hill Dr
08:25 AM Pleasant St/Brantwood Rd
08:30 AM Moreland Green Dr/Ledgewood Ln
08:32 AM Moreland Green Dr/Moreland Green Dr
08:41 AM Pleasant St/Flagg St
08:42 AM Pleasant St/Richmond Av
08:44 AM Chandler St/June St
08:50 AM St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 10


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 84 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

08:20 AM Greenwood St/Spofford Rd
08:25 AM Whipple St/Epworth St
08:32 AM Hope Av/Trowbridge Circuit
08:35 AM Heard St/Papineau St
08:41 AM Main St/Ludlow St
08:50 AM St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 6


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

PM SCHEDULE

 

Vehicle: 62 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM St Peter Central Catholic
03:15 PM June St/Chandler St
03:17 PM Pleasant St/Richmond Av
03:18 PM Pleasant St/Flagg St
03:25 PM Bailey St/Sunny Hill Dr
03:30 PM Pleasant St/Brantwood Rd
03:35 PM Moreland Green Dr/Ledgewood Ln
03:37 PM Moreland Green Dr/Moreland Green Dr
03:49 PM Salisbury St/Newton Av N
03:53 PM Salisbury St/Wachusett St
03:55 PM Grove St/Brookfield St

Number of stops: 11

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 65 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM St Peter Central Catholic
03:15 PM Vernon St/Hillside St
03:17 PM Granite St/Jones St
03:21 PM Hamilton St/Plantation St
03:23 PM Plantation St/March St
03:24 PM Plantation St/Northboro St
03:33 PM Grafton St/Warner Av
03:42 PM Flint Pond Rd/Etre Dr (lower)

Number of stops: 8


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 69 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM St Peter Central Catholic
03:16 PM Mill St/Williamsburg Dr
03:19 PM Mill St/Airport Dr
03:23 PM Main St/Ludlow St
03:29 PM Heard St/Papineau St
03:34 PM Hope Av/Trowbridge Circuit
03:41 PM Whipple St/Epworth St
03:45 PM Greenwood St/Spofford Rd

Number of stops: 8

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 82 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM St Peter Central Catholic 

03:17 PM Shrewsbury St/Cross St 

03:20 PM Shrewsbury St/Adams St 

03:25 PM Burncoat St/Clearview Av 

03:28 PM Beverly Rd/Rexhame Rd 

03:31 PM Lincoln St/Goldthwaite Rd 

03:33 PM Lincoln St/Amesbury St 

03:35 PM Boylston St/Chino Av 

03:42 PM St Nicholas Av/Clark St 

03:46 PM W. Boylston St/Randall St 

03:49 PM Burncoat St/Rollinson Rd 

03:51 PM Burncoat St/Santoro Rd 

03:53 PM W. Boylston St/Idalla Rd 

03:55 PM W Mountain St/Stratton Hill Apts 

04:00 PM Ararat St/Westinghouse Pkwy 

04:01 PM Holden St/Tuxedo Rd 

04:06 PM Chester St/ Chester Ter 

04:11 PM West Chester St/Barrett Av

Number of stops: 18

 

Bus Routes are subject to change.