Bus Schedule

2016 - 2017
Updated 1/5/17

If you have NOT completed the bus application, please follow the NEW instructions provided by Worcester Public Schools. Please note that all bus stops are created by the applications that Worcester Public Schools receives. It is very difficult to create a new bus stop once the school year has started. To download a copy of the NEW instructions, please click on the link below.  Please do so as soon as possible.  For more information, go to our Home Page.

 

WPS Regular Bus Route 1/5/17 (updated)

 
AM SCHEDULE

 

Vehicle: 47 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:06 AM 1508 Grove St/Brookfield St 

08:13 AM 1669 West Boylston St/Randall St 

08:16 AM 1100 Burncoat St/Bristol St 

08:20 AM 1306 W Boylston St/Idalla Rd 

08:27 AM 1237 Lincoln St/Goldthwaite Rd 

08:28 AM 1182 Country Club Blvd/Pleasant Valley Dr 

08:32 AM 1162 Clark St/St Nicholas Av 

08:34 AM 1571 Burncoat St/King Philip Rd 

08:36 AM 1975 Burncoat St/Clearview Av 

08:40 AM 2183 Salisbury St/Lancaster St 

08:50 AM     13 St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 11

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 61 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:08 AM 1773 Flint Pond Rd/Etre Dr (lower) 

08:20 AM 1244 Grafton St/Warner Av 

08:28 AM 1901 Dorchester St/Houghton St 

08:29 AM 1270 Hamilton St/Plantation St 

08:34 AM 1031 Plantation St/Northboro St

08:50 AM     13 St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 6

Bus Routes are subject to change.


Vehicle: 76 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:26 AM 1047 Ararat St/Westinghouse Pkwy 

08:27 AM 1097 Brattle St/Stoneleigh Rd 

08:28 AM 1299 Holden St/Tuxedo Rd 

08:33 AM 1599 Chester St/ Chester Ter 

08:38 AM 1515 West Chester St/Barrett Av 

08:50 AM     13 St Peter Central Catholic

Number of stops: 6


Bus Routes are subject to change.


Vehicle: 80 School: St Peter Central Catholic

08:13 AM 1428 Pleasant St/Richmond Av 

08:21 AM 1811 Moreland Green Dr/Moreland Green Dr 

08:25 AM 1748 Moreland Green Dr/Ledgewood Ln 

08:28 AM 1392 Moreland St/Walter St 

08:30 AM 1670 Pleasant St/Brantwood Rd 

08:35 AM 1054 Bailey St/Sunny Hill Dr 

08:39 AM 1595 Mill St/Airport Dr 

08:44 AM 1147 Chandler St/June St 

08:50 AM     13 St Peter Central Catholic
Number of stops: 9


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 84 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

08:16 AM 1257 Greenwood St/Spofford Rd 

08:20 AM 1679 Whipple St/Epworth St 

08:27 AM 1303 Hope Av/Trowbridge Circuit 

08:33 AM 1693 Stafford St/Havana Rd 

08:38 AM 1352 Main St/Ludlow St 

08:43 AM 1385 Mill St/Williamsburg Dr 

08:50 AM     13 St Peter Central Catholic
Number of stops: 7


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

PM SCHEDULE

 

Vehicle: 62 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM     13 St Peter Central Catholic 

03:15 PM 1830 June St/Chandler St 

03:17 PM 1428 Pleasant St/Richmond Av 

03:21 PM 1585 Chandler St/May St 

03:24 PM 2148 Pleasant St/Andy Rd 

03:31 PM 1670 Pleasant St/Brantwood Rd 

03:34 PM 1392 Moreland St/Walter St 

03:36 PM 1748 Moreland Green Dr/Ledgewood Ln 

03:39 PM 1811 Moreland Green Dr/Moreland Green Dr
Number of stops: 9

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 65 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM     13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:17 PM          Granite St/Jones St 

03:19 PM 1901 Dorchester St/Houghton St 

03:21 PM 1270 Hamilton St/Plantation St 

03:23 PM 1371 Plantation St/March St

03:24 PM          Plantation St/Northboro St 

03:30 PM 1031 Shrewsbury St/Adams St 

03:42 PM 1244 Grafton St/Warner Av

03:52 PM          Flint Pond Rd/Etre Dr (lower) 

Number of stops: 9


Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 69 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM     13 St Peter Central Catholic 

03:14 PM 1474 Mill St/Gates Ln 

03:16 PM 1385 Mill St/Williamsburg Dr 

03:17 PM 1320 Mill St/June St 

03:19 PM 1595 Mill St/Airport Dr 

03:23 PM 1927 Main St/Ludlow St 

03:26 PM 1693 Stafford St/Havana Rd 

03:31 PM 1546 Main St/Wayne St 

03:34 PM 1303 Hope Av/Trowbridge Circuit 

03:41 PM 1679 Whipple St/Epworth St 

03:42 PM 1716 Whipple St/Carlstad St 

03:45 PM 1257 Greenwood St/Spofford Rd
Number of stops: 12

Bus Routes are subject to change.

 

Vehicle: 82 School: 13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:10 PM     13 St Peter Central Catholic

03:17 PM          Salisbury St/Lancaster St 

03:25 PM 1975 Burncoat St/Clearview Av 

03:28 PM 1237 Lincoln St/Goldthwaite Rd 

03:34 PM 1182 Country Club Blvd/Pleasant Valley Dr 

03:38 PM 1928 St Nicholas Av/Clark St 

03:40 PM 1571 Burncoat St/King Philip Rd 

03:44 PM 1669 West Boylston St/Randall St 

03:46 PM 1100 Burncoat St/Bristol St

03:48 PM          Burncoat St/Santoro Rd 

03:49 PM 1306 W Boylston St/Idalla Rd 

03:53 PM 1047 Ararat St/Westinghouse Pkwy 

03:57 PM 1299 Holden St/Tuxedo Rd 

04:04 PM 1599 Chester St/ Chester Ter 

04:07 PM 1515 West Chester St/Barrett Av
Number of stops: 15

 

Bus Routes are subject to change.